717 Starnes St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $34,941 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Starnes St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $68,735, approximately $79 per square foot. 717 Starnes St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Don Butler Jimmie and Don Ann Dorothy
Bought by
Greenway Freddie and Roberts Christi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenway Freddie | -- | Mcvey & Scherer Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $196 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $196 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $195 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $191 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |