$315,000

717 Talbott Dr Dayton, OH 45429

Estimated payment $2,018/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Oakview Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

Nestled in a highly desirable location, this charming 4-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and timeless charm throughout. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, entertaining, or relaxing evenings at home. Located just minutes from the Fraze Pavilion, this home places you close to some of the area’s best dining, shopping, and entertainment, including Chick-fil-A, Trader Joe’s, and a variety of popular local coffee shops. Whether you’re grabbing your morning latte, catching a summer concert, or enjoying nearby parks and amenities, this location truly offers a vibrant lifestyle with everyday convenience. A rare opportunity to own a classic Cape Cod in an unbeatable location — schedule your showing today! Te listed square footage includes finished basement space with no window egress. HVAC, including upstairs units 2025, water heater 2025, cedar privacy fence 2024, microwave and dish washer 2025.

Listing Agent

Christopher Endres

Glasshouse Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (937) 949-0006 License #2017000996 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Glasshouse Realty Group

Co-Listing Agent

Jamaal Sampson

Glasshouse Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (937) 949-0006 License #2025001579

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1948

Lot Details

  • 8,612 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x130x44x121
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Oakview Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N64-00617-0007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1948

Lot Details

8,612 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 949-0006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1977
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GLSS01
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 949-0006
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 949-0006
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • Living Area: 2104.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 107x130x44x121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8612.0
  • Parcel Number: N64-00617-0007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,050 $82,250 $14,640 $67,610
2024 $5,145 $82,250 $14,640 $67,610
2023 $5,145 $82,250 $14,640 $67,610
2022 $4,728 $59,680 $10,610 $49,070
2021 $4,376 $59,680 $10,610 $49,070
2020 $4,389 $59,680 $10,610 $49,070
2019 $4,014 $48,180 $10,610 $37,570
2018 $4,035 $48,180 $10,610 $37,570
2017 $3,720 $48,180 $10,610 $37,570
2016 $3,510 $42,660 $10,610 $32,050
2015 $3,355 $42,660 $10,610 $32,050
2014 $3,355 $42,660 $10,610 $32,050
2012 -- $41,650 $10,660 $30,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $192,000 Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc
Survivorship Deed $160,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $196,128 VA
Closed $144,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 959160

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: N64-00617-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.