717 W 13th St Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Pettigrew Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $326,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 W 13th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $303,195, approximately $114 per square foot. 717 W 13th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Linda S Linda S
Bought by
Haak Duane A and Rodriguez-Haak Josephine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,263
Outstanding Balance
$90,722
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haak Duane A | $123,500 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haak Duane A | $121,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $249,600 | $30,200 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $234,000 | $30,200 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $207,800 | $27,900 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $203,100 | $27,900 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $158,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $153,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $140,291 | $20,111 | $120,180 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $133,358 | $18,928 | $114,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,358 | $18,928 | $114,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map