7170 Espanade St Johnston, IA 50131
North District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7170 Espanade St, Johnston, IA 50131 and is currently estimated at $263,302, approximately $205 per square foot. 7170 Espanade St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Henry A. Wallace Elementary School, Johnston Middle School, and Summit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Boothe Linda L
Bought by
Rasmussen Noel and Rasmussen Sybil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,790
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Adams Kristi J
Bought by
Adams Randall R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Rittgers Oaks Townhomes Lc
Bought by
Boothe Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Noel | $194,500 | None Available | |
| Adams Randall R | -- | None Available | |
| Boothe Linda L | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Noel | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boothe Linda L | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $279,200 | $42,000 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $261,200 | $38,800 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $261,200 | $38,800 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $221,100 | $33,900 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $221,100 | $33,900 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $208,600 | $31,700 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $208,600 | $31,700 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $190,700 | $28,500 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $190,700 | $28,500 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $174,200 | $23,400 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $174,200 | $23,400 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $164,700 | $29,200 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map