7172 Garnet St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,325 - $679,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7172 Garnet St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $646,831, approximately $613 per square foot. 7172 Garnet St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carnelian Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Tejas Sandra Jean
Bought by
Arredondo Tejas Sandra Jean and Arredondo Tejas Augustine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Tejas Augustine
Bought by
Tejas Sandra Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,586
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Tejas Sandra Jean and Tejas Sandra
Bought by
Tejas Sandra Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,112
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Tobin Mary Jacquelynn
Bought by
Tejas Sandra Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Tobin Mary J
Bought by
Tejas Sandra J and Tobin Mary Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Tejas Augustine Arredondo
Bought by
Tejas Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Tobin Mary J
Bought by
Tobin Mary Jacquelynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,750
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Tejas Sandra Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Tejas Sandra Jean | -- | First American Title | |
| Tejas Sandra Jean | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tejas Sandra Jean | -- | -- | |
| Tejas Sandra J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tejas Sandra J | -- | First American Title | |
| Tobin Mary Jacquelynn | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejas Sandra Jean | $75,000 | |
| Open | Tejas Sandra Jean | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejas Sandra J | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobin Mary Jacquelynn | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $43,162 | $11,281 | $31,881 |
| 2024 | $517 | $42,316 | $11,060 | $31,256 |
| 2023 | $506 | $41,486 | $10,843 | $30,643 |
| 2022 | $505 | $40,672 | $10,630 | $30,042 |
| 2021 | $504 | $39,875 | $10,422 | $29,453 |
| 2020 | $409 | $39,466 | $10,315 | $29,151 |
| 2019 | $411 | $38,692 | $10,113 | $28,579 |
| 2018 | $401 | $37,934 | $9,915 | $28,019 |
| 2017 | $383 | $37,191 | $9,721 | $27,470 |
| 2016 | $373 | $36,461 | $9,530 | $26,931 |
| 2015 | $446 | $35,913 | $9,387 | $26,526 |
| 2014 | $434 | $35,209 | $9,203 | $26,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map