7172 Partridge Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7172 Partridge Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $222,314, approximately $165 per square foot. 7172 Partridge Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Pina Jeanne E
Bought by
Anderson Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nancy | $80,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $895 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |