Estimated Value: $289,000 - $322,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7173 Sullivan Rd, Grawn, MI 49637 and is currently estimated at $305,497, approximately $169 per square foot. 7173 Sullivan Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Katalin Yaster
Bought by
Redman Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Theresa | $59,155 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $54,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |