7173 W Mayer Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $326,202 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7173 W Mayer Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $337,801, approximately $171 per square foot. 7173 W Mayer Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt. Comfort Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
M/I Lp
Bought by
Lannerd Vera and Bea Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lannerd Vera | $203,600 | -- | |
| Lannerd Vera | $203,602 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $299,500 | $66,000 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $295,100 | $66,000 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $274,400 | $66,000 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $251,100 | $30,800 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $231,300 | $30,800 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $222,500 | $30,800 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $217,100 | $30,800 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $212,000 | $30,800 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $33 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $33 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $34 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $34 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map