7174 Four Rivers Rd Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,607,000 - $1,650,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,844
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7174 Four Rivers Rd, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,624,193, approximately $422 per square foot. 7174 Four Rivers Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Churchich Barbara Jean
Bought by
Churchich Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,411
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,393,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Jean Churchich Robert and Jean Barbara
Bought by
Churchich Barbara Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Churchich Barbara Jean and Churchich Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1983
Bought by
Churchich Barbara Jean and Churchich Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1983
Bought by
Churchich Barbara Jean and Churchich Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchich Barbara Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Churchich Barbara Jean | -- | -- | |
| Churchich Barbara Jean | $358,000 | -- | |
| Churchich Barbara Jean | -- | -- | |
| Churchich Barbara Jean | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churchich Barbara Jean | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,055 | $92,481 | $34,056 | $58,425 |
| 2024 | $8,055 | $92,481 | $34,056 | $58,425 |
| 2023 | $7,922 | $93,914 | $36,843 | $60,756 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $71,369 | $27,320 | $44,049 |
| 2021 | $5,987 | $73,424 | $28,107 | $45,317 |
| 2020 | $5,245 | $64,544 | $24,525 | $40,019 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $64,544 | $24,525 | $40,019 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $62,662 | $20,376 | $42,286 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $69,276 | $22,527 | $46,749 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $56,850 | $18,865 | $37,985 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $51,979 | $27,701 | $24,278 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $51,979 | $27,701 | $24,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map