7174 Pro Ln Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $245,211 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7174 Pro Ln, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $259,053, approximately $164 per square foot. 7174 Pro Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Mills Chad Jarrod and Mills Angie
Bought by
Proffitt James D and Proffitt Kenna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,795
Outstanding Balance
$74,499
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Tri Star Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mills Chad Jarrod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffitt James D | $112,500 | Attorney | |
| Mills Chad Jarrod | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proffitt James D | $114,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $191,746 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $186,718 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $173,980 | $18,000 | $155,980 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $162,592 | $18,000 | $144,592 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $127,651 | $10,000 | $117,651 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $114,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $105,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $99,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $93,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $90,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $86,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $86,084 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map