NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,605,000 - $3,896,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,860 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2023

Last sale price $4,200,000 $1,088 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $26,277 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Absolutely gorgeous and elegant, completely updated penthouse, appointed to perfection with glorious views. This stunning unit has private master with sitting area, exercise area, handsome closet, extra storage, and beautiful master bathroom. Striking great room and formal living room open to kitchen with beautiful balcony with spectacular views. Gorgeous den and wine cellar, two large bedrooms en suite bathrooms and walk in closets. the bedroom wing includes a huge family/theater room separate from formal living & dining room. Enjoy the luxurious lifestyle Scottsdale Waterfront has to offer including 24/7 front desk, valet & private underground parking,fitness center. elegant club room with bar and dining rooms, roof top pool and spa, wine cellar and BBQs.
This penthouse is exquisite

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margo Young

Scottsdale Classic Real Estate License #SA103572000 Listed on: 02/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Raffi Karamian

West USA Realty License #SA042250000

West USA Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,399

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,860 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1204-2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 173-42-339-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, cable TV, ground maintenance, street maintenance, front yard maint, gas, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Scottsdalewaterfront Association, Phone Number (480) 219-8844
  • Association Phone (480) 219-8844
  • High-Rise Community
  • Built by Opus/Edmunds
  • Scottsdale Waterfront Residences Subdivision
  • 13-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,399

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4,531 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Camelback and Scottsdale Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2 Name: ScottsdaleWaterfront
  • HOA #2 Phone Number: 480-219-8844
  • HOA #2: Y
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 4530.55
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: SCOTTSDALE WATERFRONT RESIDENCES
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 1088.08
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 3633.03
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Building Style:High Rise: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets
  • Living Area: 3860.0
  • Stories: 13
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes

• View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Steel Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Metal: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Separate Strge Area, Assigned, Community Structure
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes
  • Parking Features:Community Structure: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Gated2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned, Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Near Bus Stop, Guarded Entry, Concierge, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association #2 Fee: 897.52
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 3633.03
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: ScottsdaleWaterfront
  • Association Name: ScottsdaleWaterfront
  • Association Phone #2: 480-219-8844
  • Phone: 480-219-8844
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: ScottsdaleWaterfront
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 7266.06
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency 2: Monthly
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 1795.04
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Cable or Satellite: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Gas6: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Gas, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 173-42-339-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Opus/Edmunds

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14399.0
  • Tax Book Number: 173.00
  • Tax Lot: 1204-2
  • Tax Map Number: 42.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2023
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
List Price
$5,989,000
Sold Price
$4,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,789,000
-29.87%
Views
257
Current Estimated Value
$3,770,313

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$429,687
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.62%
Original Mortgage
$2,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,321,709
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,448,604

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2023
Closed on
May 16, 2023
List Price
$5,989,000
Sold Price
$4,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,789,000
-29.87%
Views
257

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,321,709
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,448,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Vetrano Michelle M
Bought by
Vetrano Michelle M and Michelle M Vetrano Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Park Michelle M
Bought by
Park Michelle M and The Michelle M Park Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Park Kelly C and Park Michelle M
Bought by
Park Michelle M and Park Kelly C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Waterfront Residences Llc
Bought by
Park Kelly C and Park Michelle M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Venezia Trust $4,200,000 American Title Service Agency
Michelle Marie Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Vetrano Michelle M -- None Available
Park Michelle M -- None Available
Park Michelle M -- None Available
Park Kelly C $3,428,322 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Venezia Trust $2,400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Sold $4,200,000 -23.6% $1,088 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Price Changed $5,500,000 -8.2% $1,425 / Sq Ft
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $5,989,000 -- $1,552 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,094 $236,395 -- --
2024 $15,210 $225,138 -- --
2023 $15,210 $365,550 $73,110 $292,440
2022 $14,399 $303,680 $60,730 $242,950
2021 $15,337 $295,850 $59,170 $236,680
2020 $15,197 $283,510 $56,700 $226,810
2019 $14,644 $214,220 $42,840 $171,380
2018 $14,161 $229,550 $45,910 $183,640
2017 $13,537 $237,280 $47,450 $189,830
2016 $13,262 $214,370 $42,870 $171,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6514883

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 173-42-339A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.