7176 Oxbow Loop Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $463,341
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7176 Oxbow Loop, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $454,085, approximately $190 per square foot. 7176 Oxbow Loop is a home with nearby schools including Murrayville Elementary School, Emma B. Trask Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dorschied Eric R and Dorschied Lauren Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$237,071
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorschied Eric R | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorschied Eric R | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $477,000 | $112,900 | $364,100 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $335,900 | $62,300 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $274,600 | $62,300 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $274,600 | $62,300 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $244,200 | $45,100 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map