7178 Briza Loop San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7178 Briza Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,042,871, approximately $734 per square foot. 7178 Briza Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Lassahn T Anne
Bought by
Yee Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Fong Leslie Ann
Bought by
Fong Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Fong Leslie and Fong Leslie Ann
Bought by
Fong Leslie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Fong Leslie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Yee Calvin Moon
Bought by
Fong Leslie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Deanna | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Leslie A | -- | -- | |
| Fong Leslie Ann | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fong Leslie Ann | $426,000 | American Title Co | |
| Fong Leslie Ann | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fong Leslie Ann | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,843 | $641,743 | $414,371 | $227,372 |
| 2024 | $9,465 | $629,161 | $406,247 | $222,914 |
| 2023 | $9,465 | $616,826 | $398,282 | $218,544 |
| 2022 | $9,324 | $604,732 | $390,473 | $214,259 |
| 2021 | $9,078 | $592,875 | $382,817 | $210,058 |
| 2019 | $8,822 | $575,292 | $371,463 | $203,829 |
| 2018 | $8,503 | $564,013 | $364,180 | $199,833 |
| 2017 | $8,190 | $552,955 | $357,040 | $195,915 |
| 2016 | $8,045 | $542,114 | $350,040 | $192,074 |
| 2015 | $7,910 | $533,972 | $344,783 | $189,189 |
| 2014 | $7,777 | $523,514 | $338,030 | $185,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map