A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Angela Petersen
Century 21 New Horizons Realty
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $262,000
Updated rambler on basement w/ newer shingles, siding, windows and laminate hardwood flooring in living room plus new appliances that stay! Large private wooded lot within a block of 371 Baxter amenities! Well for outside water usage & outdoor wood boiler
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Petersen
Century 21 New Horizons Realty Listed on: 09/08/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Reichenbach
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourassa Dylan | $127,500 | -- | |
| Fossum Kelsey | $95,900 | -- | |
| Fossum Kelsey | $95,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Sold | $95,900 | -12.7% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $196,500 | $51,300 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $194,400 | $50,100 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $195,500 | $57,300 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $168,800 | $42,700 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $132,900 | $40,800 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $131,100 | $44,100 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $125,000 | $42,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $121,300 | $41,900 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $93,669 | $31,899 | $61,770 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $79,000 | $23,400 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $978 | $71,700 | $19,100 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $432 | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Angela Petersen
Century 21 New Horizons Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amanda Reichenbach
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4672045
APN: 010071200D00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.