717F Walnut Hill Rd Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717F Walnut Hill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $735,070, approximately $325 per square foot. 717F Walnut Hill Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, Alexis I. du Pont High School, and Wilmington Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Shum Kit Hing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Otero Richard and Otero Marie A
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Randolph David M and Randolph Mary Ann
Bought by
Otero Richard and Otero Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shum Kit Hing | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Shum Kit Hing | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $557,500 | None Available | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $557,500 | None Available | |
| Otero Richard | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Otero Richard | $545,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otero Richard | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $595,100 | $169,400 | $425,700 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $5,671 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $171,400 | $29,500 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map