Seller's Agent in 2012
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $362,000
This home is located at 718 2nd Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 03 August 2012 and is currently estimated at $338,719, approximately $196 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 718 2nd Ave E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayley Julie Jean | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayley Julie Jean | $162,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | For Sale | $111,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $313,450 | $33,191 | $280,259 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $313,450 | $33,191 | $280,259 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $313,090 | $32,531 | $280,559 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $260,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $215,780 | $38,777 | $177,003 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $170,692 | $32,325 | $138,367 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $170,692 | $32,325 | $138,367 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $122,947 | $24,481 | $98,466 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $122,947 | $24,481 | $98,466 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $114,264 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
247 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bryce Bingham
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
24 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98501798
APN: RPJ1155004003A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.