718 6th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $407,941 - $476,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 6th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $432,735, approximately $454 per square foot. 718 6th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Jackson Barbara Jo
Bought by
Groves Jody L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Jody L | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $26,532 | $2,588 | $23,944 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $29,554 | $2,774 | $26,780 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $20,864 | $2,877 | $17,987 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $21,464 | $2,960 | $18,504 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $17,889 | $2,960 | $14,929 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $17,889 | $2,960 | $14,929 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $16,258 | $2,981 | $13,277 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $16,258 | $2,981 | $13,277 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $14,033 | $3,295 | $10,738 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $14,040 | $3,300 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $13,070 | $3,300 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map