718 A St Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 A St, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $466,422, approximately $448 per square foot. 718 A St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Alves Alphonso George and Alves Ruth Elaine
Bought by
Alves Alphonso George and Alves Ruth Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,700
Outstanding Balance
$145,809
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Alves Ruth E and Alves Alphonso G
Bought by
Alves Alphonso George and Alves Ruth Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Alves Alphonso G and Alves Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Huffaker Candice
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Lindsey Robert
Bought by
Huffaker Candice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Alphonso George | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Alves Alphonso George | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Alves Alphonso George | -- | None Available | |
| Alves Alphonso G | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $283,500 | First American Title | |
| Huffaker Candice | $102,500 | Sierra Valley Title | |
| Lindsey Robert | -- | Sierra Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alves Alphonso George | $206,700 | |
| Closed | Alves Alphonso G | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffaker Candice | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $368,423 | $110,522 | $257,901 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $354,119 | $106,231 | $247,888 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $347,177 | $104,149 | $243,028 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $340,370 | $102,107 | $238,263 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $310,000 | $93,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $322,000 | $96,600 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $244,000 | $73,200 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $244,000 | $73,200 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $192,000 | $57,600 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $187,000 | $56,100 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $164,000 | $49,200 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map