718 Baylor Dr West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Baylor Dr, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $99,866, approximately $97 per square foot. 718 Baylor Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Smith Liana Y
Bought by
Market Equities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,951
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$42,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Floyd Delmer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Floyd Milton and Floyd Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Equities Llc | $185,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Floyd Delmer | $40,000 | -- | |
| Floyd Milton | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Market Equities Llc | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $21,960 | $3,000 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $802 | $13,940 | $3,000 | $10,940 |
| 2023 | $802 | $13,940 | $3,000 | $10,940 |
| 2022 | $802 | $13,940 | $3,000 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $802 | $13,940 | $3,000 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $774 | $13,940 | $3,000 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $654 | $13,210 | $3,000 | $10,210 |
| 2018 | $694 | $13,210 | $3,000 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $694 | $13,210 | $3,000 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $694 | $13,210 | $3,000 | $10,210 |
| 2015 | $700 | $13,210 | $3,000 | $10,210 |
| 2014 | $762 | $14,400 | $3,000 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map