718 Birch Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $350,417 - $504,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Birch Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $420,854, approximately $289 per square foot. 718 Birch Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Wengert Jerome
Bought by
Wengert Jerome and Wengert Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wengert Jerome | -- | None Available | |
| Ark Linda Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $308,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $296,200 | $173,500 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $292,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $265,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $245,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $226,100 | $120,500 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $215,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map