718 Bluff St Graceville, MN 56240
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Bluff St, Graceville, MN 56240 and is currently estimated at $114,788, approximately $102 per square foot. 718 Bluff St is a home located in Big Stone County with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Bought by
Murray Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $948 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $734 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $678 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $662 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $684 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |