718 Bypass Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
72,884
Sq Ft
4.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Bypass Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185. 718 Bypass Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Coats Daniel W and Coats Timothy W
Bought by
Coats Daniel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats Daniel W | -- | Smith David L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,234 | $9,356,000 | $1,150,600 | $8,205,400 |
| 2024 | $69,234 | $9,356,000 | $1,150,600 | $8,205,400 |
| 2023 | $58,103 | $7,545,900 | $1,214,600 | $6,331,300 |
| 2022 | $58,858 | $7,545,900 | $1,214,600 | $6,331,300 |
| 2021 | $66,655 | $8,384,300 | $2,515,200 | $5,869,100 |
| 2020 | $66,655 | $8,384,300 | $2,515,200 | $5,869,100 |
| 2019 | $87,547 | $7,679,600 | $2,303,900 | $5,375,700 |
| 2018 | $87,547 | $7,679,600 | $2,303,900 | $5,375,700 |
| 2017 | $61,144 | $8,136,200 | $1,745,000 | $6,391,200 |
| 2016 | $61,144 | $8,136,200 | $1,745,000 | $6,391,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,136,200 | $1,745,000 | $6,391,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,136,200 | $1,745,000 | $6,391,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map