718 Clifford Dr Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $383,596 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Clifford Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $423,899, approximately $179 per square foot. 718 Clifford Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,807 | $109,797 | $22,545 | $87,252 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $100,080 | $20,550 | $79,530 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $93,054 | $19,107 | $73,947 |
| 2021 | $6,687 | $88,086 | $18,087 | $69,999 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $84,262 | $17,302 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $6,159 | $78,020 | $16,020 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $68,389 | $15,841 | $52,548 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $65,307 | $15,127 | $50,180 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $61,304 | $14,200 | $47,104 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $55,726 | $12,908 | $42,818 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $52,651 | $12,196 | $40,455 |
| 2013 | $3,965 | $53,360 | $12,360 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map