718 Daniel Dr Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,336 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Daniel Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $585,584, approximately $293 per square foot. 718 Daniel Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Brookman Ray and Brookman Mary Rita
Bought by
Hoffman James G and Hoffman Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman James G | $315,000 | Utc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman James G | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $29,440 | $8,440 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $26,910 | $7,660 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $26,910 | $7,660 | $19,250 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $21,670 | $6,950 | $14,720 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $22,290 | $7,150 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $952 | $21,390 | $6,440 | $14,950 |
| 2019 | $900 | $21,390 | $6,440 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $843 | $19,350 | $5,760 | $13,590 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $19,350 | $5,760 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $19,190 | $5,730 | $13,460 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $19,190 | $5,730 | $13,460 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $18,290 | $5,170 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map