718 Dowsville Rd Moretown, VT 05660
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Dowsville Rd, Moretown, VT 05660 and is currently estimated at $576,469, approximately $271 per square foot. 718 Dowsville Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Waitsfield Elementary School, Thatcher Brook Primary School, and Crossett Brook Middle School Usd #45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Wilbur Elizabeth G
Bought by
Elisabeth G Wilbur Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elisabeth G Wilbur Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Elisabeth G Wilbur Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Elisabeth G Wilbur Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,662 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $7,061 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $275,900 | $87,400 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,651 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map