718 E 7th St Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E 7th St, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $104,282. 718 E 7th St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $7,450 | $1,670 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $631 | $7,450 | $1,670 | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $656 | $7,520 | $1,670 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $656 | $7,520 | $1,670 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $656 | $7,520 | $1,670 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $655 | $7,520 | $1,670 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $654 | $7,430 | $1,650 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $654 | $7,430 | $1,650 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $654 | $7,430 | $1,650 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $653 | $7,430 | $1,650 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $648 | $7,430 | $1,650 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | $648 | $7,430 | $1,650 | $5,780 |
| 2013 | $648 | $7,430 | $1,650 | $5,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map