718 E Catawba Ave Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Catawba Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $131,132, approximately $129 per square foot. 718 E Catawba Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Brown James E and Brown Wanda R
Bought by
Smith Wayne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,593
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$110,539
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wayne B | $85,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Wayne B | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,171 | $39,715 | $14,609 | $25,106 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $39,715 | $14,609 | $25,106 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $23,923 | $8,799 | $15,124 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $23,923 | $8,799 | $15,124 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $23,920 | $8,800 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $20,660 | $8,360 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $20,660 | $8,360 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $20,660 | $8,360 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $20,660 | $8,360 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $20,660 | $8,360 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $20,660 | $8,360 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $24,450 | $8,360 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map