718 E Centennial Ave Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $225,374 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Centennial Ave, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $236,094, approximately $122 per square foot. 718 E Centennial Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Atkinson Sage J and Atkinson Chelsea
Bought by
Atkinson Sage J and Atkinson Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Armstrong Carolyn and Armstrong Edgar
Bought by
Atkinson Sage J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Mccorkle Douglas L and Mccorkle Sandra
Bought by
Armstrong Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2017
Sold by
Masterson Craig and Masterson Louise
Bought by
Armstrong Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Clevenger Wayne and Clevenger Sharon
Bought by
Armstrong Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2016
Sold by
Clevenger Danny
Bought by
Armstrong Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Bachman Glen and Bachman Keri
Bought by
Armstrong Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Sage J | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Sage J | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Sage J | $115,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $24,340 | $2,890 | $21,450 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $21,600 | $2,890 | $18,710 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $21,600 | $2,890 | $18,710 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $21,140 | $2,890 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $21,140 | $2,890 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $835 | $20,880 | $4,200 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $837 | $20,880 | $4,200 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map