718 E Central St Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $85,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Central St, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $71,316, approximately $100 per square foot. 718 E Central St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
S & C Hayes Llc
Bought by
Schott Edward L and Schott Diana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Walker James and Walker Christi J
Bought by
S & C Hayes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Inez
Bought by
Wisner Cristi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Bought by
Schott Edward L and Schott Diana K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schott Edward L | $4,000 | Attorney | |
| S & C Hayes Llc | $6,000 | Attorney | |
| Wisner Cristi J | $13,000 | -- | |
| Schott Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wisner Cristi J | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $2,870 | $1,170 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $97 | $2,870 | $1,170 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $98 | $2,870 | $1,170 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $106 | $2,620 | $970 | $1,650 |
| 2021 | $108 | $2,620 | $970 | $1,650 |
| 2020 | $77 | $1,850 | $970 | $880 |
| 2019 | $70 | $1,740 | $970 | $770 |
| 2018 | $69 | $1,740 | $970 | $770 |
| 2017 | $201 | $1,740 | $970 | $770 |
| 2016 | $195 | $5,440 | $1,620 | $3,820 |
| 2015 | $195 | $5,440 | $1,620 | $3,820 |
| 2014 | $196 | $5,440 | $1,620 | $3,820 |
| 2013 | $202 | $5,440 | $1,620 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map