718 E Cornelia Cir Corpus Christi, TX 78408
Downtown Corpus Christi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Cornelia Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78408 and is currently estimated at $128,339, approximately $117 per square foot. 718 E Cornelia Cir is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Gibson Elementary School, Driscoll Middle School, and Roy Miller High School And Metro School Of.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $90,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $81,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $74,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $67,707 | $9,000 | $58,707 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $64,788 | $9,000 | $55,788 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $69,730 | $9,000 | $60,730 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $69,578 | $9,000 | $60,578 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $60,671 | $9,000 | $51,671 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $62,590 | $9,000 | $53,590 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $52,702 | $9,000 | $43,702 |
| 2015 | $841 | $54,348 | $9,000 | $45,348 |
| 2014 | $841 | $47,938 | $9,000 | $38,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map