Estimated Value: $119,000 - $133,172
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78408 and is currently estimated at $126,793, approximately $99 per square foot. 722 E Cir is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Gibson Elementary School, Driscoll Middle School, and Roy Miller High School And Metro School Of.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Rodela Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,720
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Shana A
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodela Rosalinda | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $57,947 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History