718 E Holt St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Holt St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $113,201, approximately $107 per square foot. 718 E Holt St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckamey Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $8,010 | $950 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $550 | $8,010 | $950 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $550 | $8,010 | $950 | $7,060 |
| 2022 | $538 | $8,010 | $950 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $531 | $8,010 | $950 | $7,060 |
| 2020 | $519 | $8,010 | $950 | $7,060 |
| 2019 | $524 | $8,010 | $950 | $7,060 |
| 2018 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $463 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map