718 E Patton St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $98,181 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Patton St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $115,795, approximately $120 per square foot. 718 E Patton St is a home located in Ford County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,061 | $28,700 | $4,900 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $28,700 | $4,900 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $25,400 | $4,340 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $24,190 | $4,130 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $23,490 | $4,010 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $22,650 | $4,010 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $22,650 | $4,010 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $11,220 | $4,020 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $22,200 | $3,930 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $22,200 | $3,930 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $22,200 | $3,930 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $1,472 | $25,610 | $3,930 | $21,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map