718 E Picacho Ave Las Cruces, NM 88001
Mesquite Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,640 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Picacho Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001 and is currently estimated at $144,820, approximately $159 per square foot. 718 E Picacho Ave is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Las Cruces High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2002
Sold by
Leyva Carmen Barela
Bought by
Garcia Teresa Leyva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Teresa Leyva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $18,741 | $6,551 | $12,190 |
| 2023 | $546 | $17,665 | $6,397 | $11,268 |
| 2022 | $538 | $17,151 | $6,324 | $10,827 |
| 2021 | $520 | $16,651 | $6,230 | $10,421 |
| 2020 | $508 | $16,166 | $6,133 | $10,033 |
| 2019 | $509 | $16,166 | $6,133 | $10,033 |
| 2018 | $506 | $16,166 | $6,133 | $10,033 |
| 2017 | $465 | $16,166 | $6,133 | $10,033 |
| 2016 | $471 | $16,166 | $6,133 | $10,033 |
| 2015 | $474 | $48,581 | $18,449 | $30,132 |
| 2014 | $460 | $47,166 | $17,912 | $29,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map