718 E Scott St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $116,151 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Scott St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $163,538, approximately $141 per square foot. 718 E Scott St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School and Lasalle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Kupchik Andrew and Kupchik Karen
Bought by
Marusin Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,202
Outstanding Balance
$54,350
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marusin Paul A | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marusin Paul A | $70,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,173 | $124,660 | $26,270 | $98,390 |
| 2025 | $1,569 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $736 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map