723 E Pine St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $136,476 - $282,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Small single family detached house.
Tenant pays all utilities gas heat, electric, trash and water
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Rebar Stephen Michael and Rebar Donna
Bought by
Roshak Chris Topher and Roshak Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1987
Bought by
Rebar Stephen M and Rebar Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roshak Chris Topher | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Rebar Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Off Market | $925 | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Rent | $925 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,657 | $69,290 | $22,250 | $47,040 |
| 2025 | $2,414 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $800 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map