718 Gamay Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,160/month
Highlights
- Bathtub
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Welcome to this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a move in ready space. This inviting home offers a comfortable layout filled with natural light. Mature trees for plenty of shade.
Inside, enjoy the comfort and efficiency of a newer AC unit, keeping you cool year round.
Conveniently located near two high schools and elementary schools, this home is perfect for families.
Don't miss this great opportunity to own a well maintained home in a desirable location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Front Yard Sprinklers
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,401 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $122,610 | $41,297 | $81,313 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $117,851 | $39,695 | $78,156 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $115,541 | $38,917 | $76,624 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $113,276 | $38,154 | $75,122 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $112,115 | $37,763 | $74,352 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $109,918 | $37,023 | $72,895 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $107,764 | $36,298 | $71,466 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $105,652 | $35,587 | $70,065 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $103,582 | $34,890 | $68,692 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $102,027 | $34,366 | $67,661 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $100,029 | $33,693 | $66,336 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $382,000 | -1.5% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $388,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $85,200 | Servicelink | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $275,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Corporate Deed | $95,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $102,600 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $94,594 | FHA | |
| Closed | $4,729 | No Value Available |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 647492
APN: 012-381-033
- 435 Blueridge Dr
- 601 Oakridge Dr
- 889 Coloma Place
- 119 Santa Cruz St
- 1050 Monterey St
- 220 Park St
- 1208 Monterey Ave
- 116 W Olive Ave
- 109 W Lewis St
- 313 S K St
- 1541 Seneca Dr
- 1583 Seneca Dr
- 724 W Yosemite Ave
- 117 N N St
- 1569 Concord Ave
- 710 S G St
- 713 W 4th St
- 772 San Andrea Ave
- 300 S Gateway Dr
- 575 Macadamia Ave
- 594 S Madera Ave
- 625 S Madera Ave
- 117 S K St Unit A
- 175 Dwyer St