718 Graisbury Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Graisbury Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $581,327, approximately $361 per square foot. 718 Graisbury Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Paul VI High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Ann S Adams Revocable Living Trust and Temel Katharine
Bought by
Temel Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Davis Ann S
Bought by
Adams Ann S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temel Katharine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Ann S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,227 | $533,000 | $152,500 | $380,500 |
| 2024 | $10,531 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $10,338 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $10,416 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $10,299 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $9,926 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $9,864 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $9,694 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $9,512 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $8,952 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $8,793 | $260,600 | $91,600 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map