718 Hampton Place Joplin, MO 64801
Roanoke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,933 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Hampton Place, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $151,233, approximately $136 per square foot. 718 Hampton Place is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Joplin High School, and St. Peter's Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Mccalister Cande C and Mccalister Bruce J
Bought by
Rickman Jacob P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,298
Outstanding Balance
$105,587
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Webb Jimmie D and Webb Deborah J
Bought by
Mccallister Cande C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Brenda S
Bought by
Webb Jimmie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,700
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickman Jacob P | -- | Misc Company | |
| Mccallister Cande C | -- | Abbey | |
| Webb Jimmie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickman Jacob P | $119,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallister Cande C | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Jimmie D | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $15,230 | $2,050 | $13,180 |
| 2024 | $627 | $13,580 | $2,050 | $11,530 |
| 2023 | $627 | $13,580 | $2,050 | $11,530 |
| 2022 | $659 | $14,320 | $2,050 | $12,270 |
| 2021 | $654 | $14,320 | $2,050 | $12,270 |
| 2020 | $623 | $13,350 | $2,050 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $625 | $13,350 | $2,050 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $612 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $603 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map