$225,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,648 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

40 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 5-minute walk to Rodney Park
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 718 High Street — a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom home tucked in the heart of Lancaster.
This move-in-ready property blends modern upgrades with classic charm, offering fresh accents and thoughtful finishes throughout. Step inside to a bright, newly renovated kitchen featuring updated cabinetry, new countertops, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. The refreshed bathroom offers a clean, modern look with brand-new finishes. With four bedrooms, this home offers room to grow, work, or host. A major bonus is the fully finished attic—a versatile space perfect for a playroom, home office, studio, or additional living area. Outside, enjoy a generous yard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Completely updated and ready for its next chapter, this Lancaster home is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Whitt

(717) 553-2500 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite Brokerage Phone: 7175532500 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Keller Williams Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Mitch Domin

(717) 553-2500 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite License #RS342144

Keller Williams Elite

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2.5 Levels
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 338-92838-0-0000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,478

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Wood, Other
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 1648
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1648
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 136.53
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1648
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Radiator, Hot Water, Baseboard - Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: LAFAYETTE
  • High School: MCCASKEY CAMPUS
  • Middle Or Junior School: WHEATLAND

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2478.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 338-92838-0-0000
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.17%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.20%
Original Mortgage
$219,220
Outstanding Balance
$219,220
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Hometowne Specialties Llc
Bought by
Restored Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2019
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Martin Richard L
Bought by
Hometowne Speci9alties Llc
Seller's Agent
Spencer Speros
A' La Carte Realty Services LLC
Buyer's Agent
David Stull
Investors Choice Real Estate
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $226,000 Ta Elite Of Pennsylvania Llc
Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $79,000 Abstract Assc Of Lancaster I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $219,220 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $225,000 -2.2% $137 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $230,000 +191.1% $140 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold $79,000 -1.0% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Price Changed $79,800 -0.1% $54 / Sq Ft
06/01/2019 06/01/19 For Sale $79,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,390 $60,400 $10,700 $49,700
2024 $2,390 $60,400 $10,700 $49,700
2023 $2,350 $60,400 $10,700 $49,700
2022 $2,252 $60,400 $10,700 $49,700
2021 $2,204 $60,400 $10,700 $49,700
2020 $2,204 $60,400 $10,700 $49,700
2019 $2,171 $60,400 $10,700 $49,700
2018 $1,288 $60,400 $10,700 $49,700
2017 $3,018 $65,700 $9,400 $56,300
2016 $2,990 $65,700 $9,400 $56,300
2015 $1,167 $65,700 $9,400 $56,300
2014 $2,610 $65,700 $9,400 $56,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2081812

Bright MLS

APN: 338-92838-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.