718 Larose Terrace Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $374,954 - $453,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Larose Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $415,239, approximately $130 per square foot. 718 Larose Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Gilliam Judith C
Bought by
Gilliam Judith C Trust and Gilliam Judith C Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Gilliam Judith Eileen
Bought by
Gilliam Judith Eileen and Cowart Charles Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1975
Sold by
Eileen Cowart
Bought by
Cowart Eileen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1955
Sold by
Joe S Gore
Bought by
Eileen Cowart
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Judith C Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gilliam Judith Eileen | -- | -- | |
| Cowart Eileen H | -- | -- | |
| Eileen Cowart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $144,200 | $18,000 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $115,080 | $18,000 | $97,080 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $106,320 | $18,000 | $88,320 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $99,040 | $18,000 | $81,040 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $92,880 | $18,000 | $74,880 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $92,880 | $18,000 | $74,880 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $68,000 | $9,800 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $65,240 | $9,800 | $55,440 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $61,080 | $9,800 | $51,280 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $60,341 | $9,800 | $50,541 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $63,281 | $12,740 | $50,541 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $62,239 | $12,740 | $49,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,173 | $11,956 | $56,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map