832 Cherokee Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $241,124 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Cherokee Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $263,531, approximately $184 per square foot. 832 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Childress Mary Lynn Page
Bought by
Bradford John Robert and Bradford Allison Childress
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,575
Outstanding Balance
$149,926
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Page Joseph Eugene
Bought by
Page Joseph Eugene Jr Trustee and Page Ana Elizabeth Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Doris F
Bought by
Page Joseph E and Alums Deborah Lugenia P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Sold by
Page Doris F
Bought by
Page Joseph E and Page Doris F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Sold by
Joseph E Page
Bought by
Page Doris F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Sold by
Fred Bass
Bought by
Joseph E Page
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Sold by
Porter G Smith
Bought by
Fred Bass
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford John Robert | $178,500 | -- | |
| Page Joseph Eugene Jr Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Page Joseph E | -- | -- | |
| Page Doris F | -- | -- | |
| Page Joseph E | -- | -- | |
| Page Doris F | -- | -- | |
| Joseph E Page | $40,000 | -- | |
| Fred Bass | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford John Robert | $169,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $89,360 | $18,000 | $71,360 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $81,240 | $18,000 | $63,240 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $72,688 | $18,000 | $54,688 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $70,768 | $18,000 | $52,768 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $73,764 | $18,000 | $55,764 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $73,764 | $18,000 | $55,764 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $51,880 | $10,680 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $51,880 | $10,680 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $48,520 | $10,680 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $44,485 | $10,500 | $33,985 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $44,686 | $10,702 | $33,985 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $42,898 | $10,702 | $32,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,790 | $10,816 | $31,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map