NOT LISTED FOR SALE

718 Main St Greenbrier, TN 37073

Estimated Value: $358,934 - $405,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2014

Last sale price $160,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,448 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of September 2014

Brick home on 1.4 acres, basement, 2 car garage totally renovated to include: new HVAC, roof, paint, hardwood floors, carpeting, lighting,bathroom sinks & toilets, renovated kit includes SS appliances. Like new-move in ready! Enjoy lake view!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Bloodworth

Blackwell Realty License #294036 Listed on: 05/02/2014

Blackwell Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Bloodworth

Blackwell Realty License #294036 Listed on: 05/02/2014

Blackwell Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $992

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1.4

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Unfinished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 1.4 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 074115 19000 000115

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$992

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RENOV
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1740
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1740

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 074115 19000 000115
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 992

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenbrier Elementary
  • High School: Greenbrier High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenbrier Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$379,000
-70.32%
Current Estimated Value
$381,734

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$221,734
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$119,710
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,024

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affa
Bought by
Walker Bloodworth

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Pulley J Roy
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Pulley Pulley J and Pulley Patricia C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1983
Bought by
Allen Paul L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Joshua G $160,000 --
Walker Bloodworth $35,500 --
Sec Of Veterans Affairs $35,300 --
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $35,252 --
Pulley Pulley J $77,700 --
Allen Paul L -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hall Joshua G $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2016 09/17/16 Price Changed $519,000 -3.7% $298 / Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 For Sale $539,000 +236.9% $310 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $160,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $70,425 $20,125 $50,300
2024 -- $70,425 $20,125 $50,300
2023 $2,000 $70,425 $20,125 $50,300
2022 $1,895 $44,625 $11,500 $33,125
2021 $1,850 $44,625 $11,500 $33,125
2020 $1,851 $44,625 $11,500 $33,125
2019 $71,250 $44,625 $11,500 $33,125
2018 $1,627 $44,625 $11,500 $33,125
2017 $1,494 $35,950 $10,525 $25,425
2016 $1,494 $35,950 $10,525 $25,425
2015 $1,449 $35,950 $10,525 $25,425
2014 $1,020 $25,300 $10,525 $14,775
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1538207

Realtracs

APN: 115-190.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.