718 N 6th St Marmaduke, AR 72443
Estimated Value: $181,002 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 N 6th St, Marmaduke, AR 72443 and is currently estimated at $191,251, approximately $121 per square foot. 718 N 6th St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Marmaduke Elementary School and Marmaduke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Tarr Michael R and Tarr Patsy
Bought by
Chipman Janie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1988
Bought by
Narine Robert L and Narine Ransom
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chipman Janie Michelle | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Narine Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chipman Janie Michelle | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $39,620 | $2,100 | $37,520 |
| 2024 | $977 | $39,620 | $2,100 | $37,520 |
| 2023 | $977 | $30,790 | $4,000 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $602 | $30,790 | $4,000 | $26,790 |
| 2021 | $602 | $30,790 | $4,000 | $26,790 |
| 2020 | $907 | $23,970 | $1,400 | $22,570 |
| 2019 | $532 | $23,970 | $1,400 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $557 | $23,970 | $1,400 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $885 | $23,970 | $1,400 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $535 | $23,970 | $1,400 | $22,570 |
| 2015 | $784 | $22,730 | $1,400 | $21,330 |
| 2014 | $784 | $22,730 | $1,400 | $21,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map