805 N 6th St Marmaduke, AR 72443
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 N 6th St, Marmaduke, AR 72443 and is currently estimated at $217,106, approximately $107 per square foot. 805 N 6th St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Marmaduke Elementary School and Marmaduke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Nailling Jerry D and Nailling Lesley A
Bought by
Bear Renee and Bear Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,938
Outstanding Balance
$97,046
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Bought by
Jerry and Leslie Nailing
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Renee | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Jerry | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bear Renee | $146,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $41,190 | $1,400 | $39,790 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $41,190 | $1,400 | $39,790 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $28,940 | $2,000 | $26,940 |
| 2022 | $810 | $28,940 | $2,000 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $756 | $28,940 | $2,000 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $25,660 | $1,400 | $24,260 |
| 2019 | $703 | $25,660 | $1,400 | $24,260 |
| 2018 | $728 | $25,660 | $1,400 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $25,660 | $1,400 | $24,260 |
| 2016 | $702 | $25,660 | $1,400 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | $671 | $24,910 | $1,400 | $23,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,910 | $1,400 | $23,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map