718 N Mcdowell Blvd Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 N Mcdowell Blvd, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $650,758, approximately $569 per square foot. 718 N Mcdowell Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Ferrer Mary Louise and Ferrer Mary Louise
Bought by
Ferrer Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,652
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$191,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
North Mcdowell Commons Llc
Bought by
Ferrer Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,420
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
North Mcdowell Commons Llc
Bought by
Kevin M and The Kevin M Bloom 2013 Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Futrell Walter Pacific Llc
Bought by
North Mcdowell Commons Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
The Cachita Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Keith Joseph P and Keith Carolyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Hanna Boys Center
Bought by
The Cachita Ltd Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Pounds Raymond G and Martha B Perry Trust
Bought by
Center Hanna Boys and Lanz Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Pounds Raymond G and Perry Martha B
Bought by
Pounds Raymond G and The Martha B Perry Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Mary Louise | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ferrer Mary Louise | $450,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kevin M | $525,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| North Mcdowell Commons Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keith Joseph P | $550,000 | North American Title Co | |
| The Cachita Ltd Partnership | $235,000 | Northwestern Title Security | |
| Center Hanna Boys | -- | -- | |
| Pounds Raymond G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrer Mary Louise | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Ferrer Mary Louise | $431,420 | |
| Previous Owner | The Cachita Ltd Partnership | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $522,257 | $208,902 | $313,355 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $512,017 | $204,806 | $307,211 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $501,979 | $200,791 | $301,188 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $492,137 | $196,854 | $295,283 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $482,489 | $192,995 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $477,543 | $191,017 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $468,180 | $187,272 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $459,000 | $183,600 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $540 | $42,167 | $42,167 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map