718 N Washington Ave Wellington, KS 67152
Estimated Value: $116,087 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152 and is currently estimated at $128,022, approximately $65 per square foot. 718 N Washington Ave is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Wellington High School and Wellington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Bilyue Andrew D and Bilyeu Katherine K
Bought by
Bilyyeu Andrew D and Bilyeu Katherine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilyyeu Andrew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $11,691 | $1,711 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $11,134 | $1,770 | $9,364 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $10,707 | $1,401 | $9,306 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $9,718 | $1,403 | $8,315 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $9,177 | $1,181 | $7,996 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $8,902 | $895 | $8,007 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $8,797 | $699 | $8,098 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $8,798 | $567 | $8,231 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $9,214 | $588 | $8,626 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $9,214 | $513 | $8,701 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,214 | $513 | $8,701 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,591 | $440 | $9,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map