Estimated Value: $151,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Parkview Ave, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $154,972, approximately $123 per square foot. 718 Parkview Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Andres Cheri Lee
Bought by
Johnson Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Whitson Paul M And
Bought by
Andres Cheri Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Bought by
Whitson Paul M And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Pamela A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Andres Cheri Lee | $88,000 | -- | |
| Whitson Paul M And | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $45,190 | $6,060 | $39,130 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $45,190 | $6,060 | $39,130 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $38,440 | $6,270 | $32,170 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $38,440 | $6,270 | $32,170 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $38,440 | $6,270 | $32,170 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $32,270 | $5,250 | $27,020 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $32,270 | $5,250 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $32,270 | $5,250 | $27,020 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $28,740 | $5,250 | $23,490 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $28,740 | $5,250 | $23,490 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $28,740 | $5,250 | $23,490 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $28,740 | $5,250 | $23,490 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $28,740 | $5,250 | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map