718 Rockaway Beach Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Rockaway Beach Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,176,972, approximately $800 per square foot. 718 Rockaway Beach Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Stewart Gae Ann and Giese Candace E
Bought by
Stewart Gae Ann and Giese Candace E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Crouson Susan G and Stewart Gae Ann
Bought by
Stewart Gae Ann and Giese Candace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Gloria Carter and Gloria M
Bought by
Carter Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Gae Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Gae Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Gloria M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $248,583 | $103,576 | $145,007 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $238,932 | $99,555 | $139,377 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $234,248 | $97,603 | $136,645 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $229,656 | $95,690 | $133,966 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $227,302 | $94,709 | $132,593 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $222,846 | $92,852 | $129,994 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $218,478 | $91,032 | $127,446 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $214,196 | $89,248 | $124,948 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $209,998 | $87,499 | $122,499 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $206,844 | $86,185 | $120,659 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $202,793 | $84,497 | $118,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map