718 S 3rd St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S 3rd St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $336,715, approximately $205 per square foot. 718 S 3rd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Dawson Robert S
Bought by
Dawson Robert S and Dawson Jo Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Dawson Robert S
Bought by
Dawson Robert S and Dawson Tiffany Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Dawson Nova J
Bought by
Dawson Robert S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Robert S | $40,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Robert S | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Dawson Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $121,934 | $37,508 | $84,426 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $117,201 | $36,052 | $81,149 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $114,904 | $35,346 | $79,558 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $112,652 | $34,653 | $77,999 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $111,498 | $34,298 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $109,313 | $33,626 | $75,687 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $107,170 | $32,967 | $74,203 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $105,070 | $32,321 | $72,749 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $103,011 | $31,688 | $71,323 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $101,465 | $31,213 | $70,252 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $99,478 | $30,602 | $68,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map